MAKE TODAY COUNT

Neev watches logo

PRIVACY STATEMENT

By using our services, you provide certain personal data to us.
We retain and use only the personal data that you have provided directly to us or that it is clear were provided to us for processing. Your privacy is of great importance to us. Therefore, we process your personal data with extreme care and in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp). We never provide personal data from you to third parties without your explicit consent.

This privacy statement was last updated on May 31, 2022.

ORDERS

We use the following information to process orders:
- Name
- Address
- Phone number
- Billing Address
- E-mail address
- Payment details

REGISTRATION

Certain services we offer require prior registration. After registration, we remember your username and the personal data you have provided so that you do not have to enter them again when you visit our website. We will also use this data to contact you as it relates to the execution of the agreement, billing and payment. In addition, we will also use your data to provide you with an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

We never provide your data linked to your username/account to third parties, unless this is necessary for the performance of the agreement you have entered into with us or if the obligation to share your data arises from the law.

In case of suspected fraud or abuse of our website, we may hand over your personal data to the competent authorities. To register you on our website, we need the following information:

Name
Address
Phone number
Email address
Payment details

COOKIES

In order to provide you with the best service, we use cookies. Cookies are small text files that can be read by a web server in the domain that places the cookie on your hard drive. Cookies are used to store your preferences and settings.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

To track certain data, such as how often users visit our website and exactly which pages they visit on our website, we use Google Analytics. Google Analytics stores the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our website. We only use the information we receive from Google Analytics to monitor and improve the technical performance of our website. We naturally ensure a strict separation between information collected via Google Analytics and personal data that you have provided to us.

SOCIAL MEDIA BUTTONS

Our website contains social media buttons. The providers of these services use these social media buttons to collect your personal information.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

This statement does not apply to third-party websites that are linked to our website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will treat your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We encourage you to read the privacy statements of these websites before using them.

Klarna: www.klarna.com
Mollie: www.mollie.com

SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to prevent misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We maintain statistics on our website, which gives us access to personal data. However, we only access personal data to the extent necessary for the purposes stated in this statement.

NEWSLETTER

We have a newsletter to keep you informed of developments within
Neev Watches. Your email address will only be added to the list of subscribers with your express permission. Each newsletter contains a link to unsubscribe from our newsletter.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

We reserve the right to change this statement at any time.

If you have any questions and/or comments regarding our privacy policy or wish to view, change or delete your personal information, please feel free to contact with us.

Company information

Points of sale

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop